We’re falling through space, you and me.

09.20.2014 / +3975 / snogwald / tennantsbrogue

There are actresses who build themselves, and then there are actresses who are built by others. I want to build myself.

09.20.2014 / +2098 / snogwald / lukesirwin
09.20.2014 / +7228 / snogwald / androsetyler
09.20.2014 / +3511 / snogwald / bellumperfecit
09.20.2014 / +771 / snogwald / roselesliesource

ndormerdaily:

Natalie Dormer | SDCC 2014 Entertainment Weekly Star Portraits 

09.20.2014 / +1452 / snogwald / ndormerdaily

metaphorwaters:

If we could all just laugh at ourselves, in hard times or good times, it would be an incredible world.

09.20.2014 / +5760 / snogwald / metaphorwaters

Emilia Clarke || 18th Annual BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party (Jan 14, 2012)

09.20.2014 / +290 / snogwald / adoringemiliaclarke
09.20.2014 / +2086 / snogwald / tomhazeldine
09.20.2014 / +1925 / snogwald / the-destroia

mrjwatson:

Irene Adler

09.20.2014 / +2099 / snogwald / mrjwatson
09.20.2014 / +330 / snogwald / j-lawperfection

Tell me, am I a good man?

09.20.2014 / +1795 / snogwald / nobleamy
09.20.2014 / +653 / snogwald / karengillandaily

ewatsondaily:

The difficulty for me is that I’m interested in so many different things. I could never really imagine myself doing one thing, and I’m pretty sure that I’ll end up doing four or five different things.

09.20.2014 / +337 / snogwald / ewatsondaily

'17 year old tea drinker, crawling my way through A levels

multifandom blog

if you really want to know more here you go


Reading

The Casual Vacancy

A Game of Thrones



Watching

Doctor Who S8

Heroes S3
formerly

kickingassbutts
allonsysandshoes


Tracking:
hiddleslon
&
allonsysandshoes